Zhi Zheng

Zhi Zheng

Team:
Guangzhou Evergrande
Nationality:
China PR
Birth date:
20-08-1980
Age:
36
Birth country:
China PR
Birth place:
Shenyang
Position:
Midfielder
Height:
180 cm
Weight:
72 kg

Statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
Guangzhou EvergrandeCSL20151712202421501
Guangzhou EvergrandeCSL20141553173250700
Guangzhou EvergrandeCSL20131917231632600
Guangzhou EvergrandeCSL201218882044511100
Guangzhou EvergrandeCSL201121582502051020
Charlton AthleticChampionship2008/2009968112501100
Charlton AthleticChampionship2007/20087
Charlton AthleticPremier League2006/200784484141100

International Statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
China PRWC Qualification Asia201845050010100
China PRAsian Cup201532340100100
China PRWC Qualification Asia201434542131100
China PRFriendlies201417020103100
China PRFriendlies201319430200000
China PRFriendlies201213430300000
China PRFriendlies20119010100000
China PRWC Qualification Asia201044551111000
China PRFriendlies20107210100000
China PRFriendlies20095802000000
China PRAsian Cup200718020000200
China PRFriendlies20079010000000
China PRWC Qualification Asia200641050000110
China PRFriendlies20069010001000
China PRFriendlies20058010100000
China PRAsian Cup200457060003000

Cup statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
CelticLeague Cup2009/20105810100000
CelticScottish Cup2009/201011111000000

International cup statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
Guangzhou EvergrandeFIFA Club World Cup2015 Japan27030000100
Guangzhou EvergrandeAFC Champions League2015912101111100
Guangzhou EvergrandeAFC Champions League201459480300300
Guangzhou EvergrandeFIFA Club World Cup2013 Mo…26530100000
Guangzhou EvergrandeAFC Champions League20131241140201200
Guangzhou EvergrandeAFC Champions League201281090000100