Kevin De Bruyne

Kevin De Bruyne

Team:
Manchester City
Nationality:
Belgium
Birth date:
28-06-1991
Age:
25
Birth country:
Belgium
Birth place:
Drongen
Position:
Midfielder
Height:
180 cm
Weight:
68 kg

Statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
Manchester CityPremier League2015/20161556172325200
WolfsburgBundesliga2014/20152155240208200
ChelseaPremier League2013/201413221270100
WolfsburgBundesliga2013/20141419160603310
Werder BremenBundesliga2012/201329663301010400
ChelseaPremier League2012/2013000000000
GenkPro League2011/20121193141616000
GenkPro League2010/201124083022225310
GenkPro League2009/2010179319161403200
GenkPro League2008/20091602000000

International Statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
BelgiumEC Qualification2016899100105100
BelgiumWC Qualification Europe201472882324000
BelgiumFriendlies201436040021000
BelgiumWorld Cup201439040011000
BelgiumFriendlies201330141410000
BelgiumFriendlies201212411000000
BelgiumFriendlies20111101000000
BelgiumFriendlies20104610100000

Cup statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
Manchester CityLeague Cup2015/201636941215000
WolfsburgDFB Pokal2014/201528530200000
ChelseaLeague Cup2013/201426730200000
WolfsburgDFB Pokal2013/201418020000000
Werder BremenDFB Pokal2012/201312010000000
GenkCup2011/20129010000000
GenkCup2009/201010211000000

International cup statistics

ClubLeagueSeasonMinAppLineupsSub inSub outSubGYCYRRC
Manchester CityUEFA Champions League2015/201637142221000
WolfsburgUEFA Europa League2014/201571280303100
ChelseaUEFA Champions League2013/20142603040000
GenkUEFA Champions League2011/201254060000200
GenkUEFA Europa League2010/201117421211000
GenkUEFA Europa League2009/20105702000000